Title Cast
 

Advanced
Search

 
Featured Studios
Featured Studio Nubile Films
Featured Studio Team Skeet
Featured Studio Lethal Hardcore
Featured Studio Porn Pros
Featured Studio Brazzers
Featured Studio MoFos
VIEW FULL
STUDIO LIST

Home
99¢ Rentals
Star Interviews
DVD Reviews
Sales & Specials
News
RSS Feeds
AVN 2017
Get Started
Rental Plans
Rent2Own
Used
FAQ
Hints/Tips
Shipping Info
Contact Us
Get your Fleshlight Male Sex Toy at XRentDVD.com

Secured By Rapid SSL
SecurityMetrics Credit Card Safe

Stormy Daniels
AKA: Stormy, Stormy Waters
Stormy Daniels's Bio Information
Stormy Daniels's Bio Information
Stormy Daniels's Bio Information
Stormy Daniels's Bio Information
Stormy Daniels's Bio Information
Stormy Daniels's Bio Information
Stormy Daniels
Roll cursor over thumbnails for a larger view
Measurements:36DD-26-36
Orientation:Bisexual
Gender:Female
Height:5'7"
Weight:125 lbs.
Eye Color:Blue
Hair Color:Blonde

Ethnicity:Caucasian
Birthdate:3/17/1979
Birthplace:Baton Rouge, LA

Interview:Click Here
First Title:Big Busted Goddesses of Las Vegas
Select Awards:
  • 2007 AVN Award - Contract Star of the Year
  • 2007 AEBN Award - Performer of the Year
  • 2006 CAVR Award - Best Feature Director
  • 2006 NightMoves Award - Best Actress
  • 2005 NightMoves Award - Best New Director
View Stormy Daniels's Movies

Daniels is an only child who parents were divorced when she was four. She was subsequently raised by her mother. Daniels attended a magnet school in Louisiana and was the editor of her high school paper and president of the 4-H club.

She began stripping at age 17 at a club in Baton Rouge then expanded to become a feature performer in September of 2000.  While working as a feature she met with Devon Michaels , who was doing girl-girl scenes in a pair of upcoming movies - one for Wicked Pictures and one for Sin City, and invited Daniels to accompany her. Daniels accompanied Michaels to her Wicked shoot, where she met Brad Armstrong and co-starred with Michaels in her Sin City scene, which was American Girls Part 2.  Afterwards, Armstrong invited Daniels to stay out with him where she continued doing girl-girl only scene.

In July of 2002 she was cast as the lead in a feature film for Wicked called Heat' where she did her first boy-girl scene, and in September of the same year she signed an exclusive contract with Wicked. In 2004 she won the coveted Best New Starlet Award from AVN the first of her numerous awards. From 2004 to 2006 she went on to direct for Wicked while continuing as a leading performer.

She has appeared in several popular men's magazines including Playboy, Hustler, Penthouse,  High Society, GQ, and  FHM . She has also written for FHM.

She appears in the filmThe 40-Year Old Virgin as the main character watches her in the video Space Nuts: Episode 69 - Unholy Union.


Featured Stormy Daniels DVDs
Dirty Deeds
Dirty Deeds
Porking With Pride #2
Porking With Pride #2

Directorial DVDs:
Dirty Deeds
Dirty Deeds

Top DVD Sales
Stormy's Secret
Stormy's Secret
2. Predator
3. Girls Who Like Big Dicks 6-Pack
4. Long Hard Ride
5. One Wild & Crazy Night
6. Predator #3: The Final Chapter
7. What Went Wrong
8. First Crush
9. Boning Blondes 6-PK
10. Unbridled
Top DVD Rentals
1. Stormy's Secret
Neighbors
Neighbors
3. Three Lane Highway
4. Titter
5. Hickory Dickory Cock
6. Baby's Got Rack
7. Grab Her By The Pussy
8. Legs Benedict
9. Suspicious Minds
10. Stuff Her Ballot Box